Print
Recent Calling Highlights

(See also recent dance weekends.)

2014
September 19-21 Chehalis Contra Dance Camp, with The Groovemongers & The Quarks Agassiz, BC
May 31 (Sat) Special PCD Double Contra, with Larry Unger, Julie Metcalf, & Taki Masuko Princeton, NJ
April 19 (Sat) Glenside Saturday Contra, with Pieces of Eight Glenside, PA
April 17 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra, with Anadama Glenside, PA
March 28-30 Pigtown Fling, with Perpetual e-Motion Cincinatti, OH
January 19 (Sun) Mason Dixon Contra, with super combined SPUDS and Glen Echo Open Band Arden, DE
2013
November 30 (Sat) ContraCopia, with Coracree Philadelphia, PA
October 24 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra, with Nor'easter Glenside, PA
September 6-8 FootFall, with KGB, Mean Lids, and Sligo Creek Stompers High View, WV
August 11-18 CDSS Adult & Family Week at Timber Ridge, with Crowfoot & more High View, WV
July 5-7 Ooh La La, with Crowfoot Richmond, Québec
June 20 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra (coordinating caller), with Dr. Twamley's Audio Snakes Glenside, PA
May 18 (Sat) Glenside Saturday Contra, with Pieces of Eight Glenside, PA
March 16 (Sat) Medley Marathon at Glenside Saturday Contra, with Everybody Glenside, PA
2012
September 7 (Fri) Swarthmore Contra Dance, with Pieces of Eight Swarthmore, PA
July 28 - August 4 Pinewoods American Dance & Music Week 2012 Plymouth, MA
July 22 (Sun) Brattleboro Contra Dance, with Laurie Indenbaum, Andy Davis, & Friends Brattleboro, VT
July 16 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Julie Metcalf, Bethany Waickman, Jack O'Connor, & Cal Howard Concord, MA
June 29 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with David Kaynor, Peter Siegel, & Friends Greenfield, MA
May 25-28 FolkMADness Music & Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Socorro, NM
May 19 (Sat) "Monstra Contra" Glenside Saturday Contra, with The Elftones and Montage Glenside, PA
April 6 (Fri) Swarthmore Techno Contra, with Phase X Swarthmore, PA
March 18 (Sun) High CONTRAst Techno Fusion Contra, with Phase X Jenkintown, PA
February 11 (Sat) Valley Contra Dance, with Raise the Roof Bethlehem, PA
2011
December 30 (Fri) Special New Years Glenside Thursday Contra on Friday, with The Cosmic Otters Glenside, PA
November 11-13 Atlanta Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Atlanta, GA
October 15 (Sat) Lancaster Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Lancaster, PA
October 14 (Fri) Locust Lane Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Harrisburg, PA
June 9 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra (coordinating caller), with Last Exit Glenside, PA
May 1 (Sun) Arden Contra Dance, with The Gooseberries Arden, DE
April 15-17 NEFFA Mansfield, MA
April 9-10 University of Chicago Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Chicago, IL
March 20 (Sun) BIDA Dance, with The Contraptions Cambridge, MA
March 19 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Greenfield, MA
February 25-27 Ann Arbor Dawn Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Ann Arbor, MI
January 15 (Sat) Glenside Saturday Contra, with Pieces of Eight Glenside, PA
January 1 (Sat) Special New Year's Day CDNY Contra Dance, with The Contraptions New York, NY
2010
December 30 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra, with Raise the Roof Glenside, PA
November 26 (Fri) Beatles Contra Dance! Shoestring Dance Society Contra North Whitefield, ME
October 29-31 Music City Masquerade, with Notorious Nashville, TN
October 21 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra (coordinating caller), with Jane's Gang Glenside, PA
October 9 (Sat) Valley Contra Dance, with Raise the Roof Bethlehem, PA
September 17-19 Star Hampshire, with Dave Langford, Peter Siegel, & Karen Axelrod Star Island, NH
September 10 (Fri) Swarthmore Contra Dance, with Ross Harris, Dave Casserly, & Christopher Jacoby Swarthmore, PA
August 5 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra (coordinating caller), with Col. Mike's Dance Band Glenside, PA
June 20 (Sun) Clearwater Festival, with Jay Ungar & Molly Mason, and Nightingale Croton-on-Hudson, NY
June 5 (Sat) CDNY Contra Dance, with Outerbridge Crossing New York, NY
May 30 (Sun) Brattleboro Dawn Dance, with Nightingale Brattleboro, VT
April 9-11 Springforth Ball, with Atlantic Crossing Richmond, VA
March 20 (Sat) Medley Marathon, with lots of bands Glenside, PA
February 27 (Sat) Swarthmore Contra Dance, with Crowfoot Swarthmore, PA
February 12-14 Corvallis Contra Weekend, with Footloose and KGB Corvallis, OR
2009
December 31 (Thu) FSGW New Year's Eve Ball, with The Contraptions Bethesda, MD
November 28 (Sat) The ButterBall, with Rumpus Philadelphia, PA
November 13-15 Pittsburgh Fall Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Pittsburgh, PA
November 12 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra (coordinating caller), with SPUDS Glenside, PA
November 8 (Sun) GCD Community Dance, with Contranella Lower Merion, PA
November 7 (Sat) Elverson Contra Dance, with Contranella Elverson, PA
October 23-25 Wasatch Wiggle, with Notorious Salt Lake City, UT
September 19 (Sat) Glenside Saturday Contra, with Pieces of Eight Glenside, PA
August 8-15 Pinewoods English & American Week 2009 Plymouth, MA
July 18 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Nor'easter Greenfield, MA
June 20 (Sat) Swingin Tern Dance, with The Contraptions Chatham, NJ
June 14 (Sun) FSGW Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Washington, DC
May 30 (Sat) CDNY Contra Dance, with Nightingale New York, NY
May 3 (Sun) FSGW Contra Dance, with The Figments Washington, DC
May 2 (Sat) Shepherdstown Contra, with The Figments Shepherdstown, WV
May 1 (Fri) Glen Echo Friday Contra, with The Figments Washington, DC
April 30 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra, with The Figments Glenside, PA
April 24-26 NEFFA Mansfield, MA
April 10-12 Dance Awakening, with The Figments Middletown, CA
January 24 (Sat) CDNY Contra Dance, with The Contraptions New York, NY
January 16-18 Contra Carnivale, with The Groovemongers San Luis Obispo, CA
January 10 (Sat) Valley Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Bethlehem, PA
January 1 (Thu) Arden Contra Dance, with The Contra Rebels Arden, DE
2008
December 10 (Wed) Baltimore Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Baltimore, MD
December 4 (Thu) Swarthmore Contra Dance, with Crowfoot Swarthmore, PA
November 29 (Sat) The ButterBall, with Lift Ticket Philadelphia, PA
October 25 (Sat) Rum & Onions Halloween Dance XXIX Princeton, NJ
October 17-19 Wannadance Uptown, with The Latter Day Lizards & The Tall Boys Seattle, WA
October 5 (Sun) FSGW Contra Dance, with Nightingale Washington, DC
October 3 (Fri) Charlottesville Contra Dance, with Nightingale Charlottesville, VA
September 5-7 Moondance 2008, with Notorious & Land of Sky Cleveland, SC
August 21 (Thu) Scout House Thursday Contra, with Lise Brown, Shirley White & Linda Henry Concord, MA
August 16 (Sat) Trenton Grange Contra, with Malcolm Sanders & John Cote Trenton, ME
July 27 (Sun) Toronto Island Dance, with Notorious Toronto, ON
June 21 (Sat) Tacoma Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Tacoma, WA
June 19 (Thu) Lake City Contra, with The Contraptions Seattle, WA
June 18 (Wed) Spokane Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Spokane, WA
June 14 (Sat) Colville Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Colville, WA
June 13 (Fri) Orient Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Orient, WA
May 23 (Fri) Beatles Contra Dance! Shoestring Dance Society Contra North Whitefield, ME
May 10 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Jessie Gagne-Hall, Marko Packard & Mary Cay Brass Greenfield, MA
May 2 (Fri) Bryn Mawr Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Bryn Mawr, PA
April 25-27 NEFFA Mansfield, MA
April 18-20 Dandelion Romp, with Crowfoot and Elixir Oberlin, OH
April 17 (Thu) Scout House Thursday Contra, with Magic Foot Concord, MA
April 5 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Einstein's Little Homunculus Falmouth, ME
April 4 (Fri) Belfast Flying Shoes Dance, with Crowfoot Belfast, ME
March 3 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity & David Cantieni Concord, MA
February 15-17 The Flurry, with Nightingale, Notorious, Big Bandemonium, & Tidal Wave Saratoga Springs, NY
February 2 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Wild Asparagus Greenfield, MA
January 31 (Thu) Scout House Thursday Contra, with Jessie Gagne-Hall, Roger Kahle & Mary Cay Brass Concord, MA
January 19 (Sat) Baltimore Folk Music Society Mid-Winter Ball, with The Figments Baltimore, MD
January 12 (Sat) Nelson Second-Saturday Contra Dance, with Bill Thomas, Matt Harris & Gordon Peery Nelson, NH
2007
December 26-31 Christmas Country Dance School Berea, KY
December 21 (Fri) Emerald City Contra Dance, with Grey Owl Seattle, WA
December 15 (Sat) Walpole Contra Dance, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Peter Siegel & Peter Barnes Walpole, NH
December 14 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Peter Siegel, Stuart Kenney, & Mary Cay Brass Greenfield, MA
December 7 (Fri) Scout House Challenging Contra, with Rumblestrip Concord, MA
December 1 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Notorious Falmouth, ME
November 18 (Sun) FSGW Contra Dance, with Beeswax Sheepskin Washington, DC
November 17 (Sat) Bluemont Contra Dance, with Beeswax Sheepskin Bluemont, VA
November 16 (Fri) Glen Echo Friday Contra, with Beeswax Sheepskin Washington, DC
November 9-11 Dance in the Desert, with Airdance Oracle, AZ
October 19-21 Looking Glass Festival, with Notorious Lansing, MI
October 15 (Mon) Grey Eagle Contra Dance, with Crowfoot Asheville, NC
October 14 (Sun) River Falls Contra Dance, with Crowfoot River Falls, SC
October 12 (Fri) River Falls Contra Dance, with The Elftones River Falls, SC
October 8 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
September 30 (Sun) Brattleboro Contra Dance, with Beeswax Sheepskin Brattleboro, VT
September 28 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Laura Risk, Nicholas Williams, & Mary Cay Brass Greenfield, MA
September 8 (Sat) Round Hill Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Greenwich, CT
September 6 (Thu) Glenside Thursday Contra, with The Contraptions Philadelphia, PA
September 5 (Wed) Baltimore Contra Dance, with The Contraptions Baltimore, MD
August 18-25 Pinewoods Campers' Week 2007 Plymouth, MA
June 7 (Thu) Old Farmer's Ball, with The Contra Rebels Asheville, NC
May 18 (Fri) Glen Echo Friday Contra, with Rhythm Method String Band Washington, DC
April 20-22 NEFFA Mansfield, MA
April 13-15 Spring Thaw 2007, with Crowfoot Toronto, ON
April 1 (Sun) DECDF Survivors Dance, with Nightingale North Yarmouth, ME
March 31 (Sat) Downeast Country Dance Festival, with Nightingale Topsham, ME
March 19 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity & David Canteini Concord, MA
March 10 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Sarah Blair & Mary Cay Brass Greenfield, MA
March 2 (Fri) Scout House Challenging Contra, with Notorious Concord, MA
February 24 (Sat) Rockport Contra Dance, with Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Rockport, ME
February 23 (Fri) Shoestring Dance Society Contra, with Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome North Whitefield, ME
February 22 (Thu) Scout House Thursday Contra, with Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Concord, MA
February 3 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Wild Asparagus Greenfield, MA
2006
December 17 (Sun) FSGW Contra Dance, with Rhapsody Washington, DC
December 11 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
November 11 (Sat) Scout House Saturday Contra, with Jessie Gagne-Hall, Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Concord, MA
November 9 (Thu) Scout House Thursday Contra, with Eden MacAdam-Somer, Larry Unger & CW Abbott Concord, MA
October 27-29 Fire Ant Frolic, with Crowfoot and Phantom Power Austin, TX
October 21 (Sat) Fall Ball, with Lissa Schneckenburger, David Kaynor, Peter Siegel, and Stefan Amidon Peterborough, NH
September 15 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Beeswax Sheepskin Greenfield, MA
August 19 (Sat) Trenton Grange Contra, with Malcolm Sanders & Roger Kahle Trenton, ME
August 5-12 Pinewoods English & American Week 2006 Plymouth, MA
June 24 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Sarah Blair, David Canteini, and Colin McCaffrey Greenfield, MA
June 2 (Fri) Scout House Contra, with Lissa Schneckenburger, David Cantieni & Ann Percival Concord, MA
May 28 (Sun) Brattleboro Dawn Dance, with Nightingale Brattleboro, VT
May 12-14 LEAF, with Nightingale Asheville, NC
May 11 (Thu) Historic Jonesborough Contra, with Nightingale Jonesborough, TN
May 6 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Falmouth, ME
May 5 (Fri) Belfast Flying Shoes Dance, with Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Belfast, ME
April 21-23 NEFFA Natick, MA
April 15 (Sat) Walpole Contra Dance, with Nightingale Walpole, NH
March 17 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Elixir Greenfield, MA
March 11 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with The Figments Greenfield, MA
March 3-5 Ann Arbor Dawn Dance Weekend, with Crowfoot Ann Arbor, MI
February 23 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with The Greenfield Dance Band Medford, MA
February 17-19 Knoxville Dance Weekend, with Nightingale Knoxville, TN
February 3 (Fri) Scout House Challenging Contra, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Anna Patton & Timm Triplett Concord, MA
January 27 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Anna Patton, & Peter Barnes Rehoboth, MA
January 23 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
2005
December 31 (Sat) New Year's Greenfield Contra Dance, with Big Bandemonium Greenfield, MA
November 25 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Peter Siegel, Ethan Hazzard-Watkins & Stuart Kenney Greenfield, MA
November 3 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with The Dead Sea Squirrels Cambridge, MA
October 28 (Fri) Tinmouth Contra Dance, with Beeswax Sheepskin Tinmouth, VT
October 17 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
September 23 (Fri) Shoestring Dance Society Contra, with Frigate North Whitefield, ME
September 2-5 Northwest Passage, with Airdance Sandy, OR
August 20 (Sat) Trenton Grange Contra, with Malcolm Sanders, Jaige Trudel & Adam Broome Trenton, ME
August 6-13 Pinewoods English & American Week 2005 Plymouth, MA
July 7-10 New Acadia Contra Dance Camp, with The Clayfoot Strutters Tunbridge, VT
June 30 - July 4 Pinewoods July 4th Weekend Plymouth, MA
June 9 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with Crowfoot Cambridge, MA
April 23 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with George Wilson, Peter Davis & Marko Packard Greenfield, MA
April 22 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Amy Larkin & Roberta Sutter Rehoboth, MA
April 8-10 NEFFA Natick, MA
April 4 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
March 4 (Fri) Greenfield First Friday, with The Moving Violations Greenfield, MA
February 18-20 The Flurry Saratoga Springs, NY
February 4 (Fri) Scout House Experienced Contra, with Big Table Concord, MA
January 29 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Big Bandemonium Greenfield, MA
January 17 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
January 15 (Sat) Groton Contra Dance, with Contra Banditos Groton, MA
2004
December 16 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with BAD (Bruce Rosen, Amy Larkin, & David Titus) Cambridge, MA
December 11 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Airdance Greenfield, MA
December 3-5 Winter WarmUp, with Rodney Miller, Marko Packard, Bruce Rosen, & Corey DiMario; also Changeling Columbus, OH
November 12 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Kerry Elkin & friends Rehoboth, MA
November 7 (Sun) Fall Frolic, with David Kaynor, Susan Conger, & Friends Greenfield, MA
November 6 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Nat Hewitt & Larry Unger Falmouth, ME
October 16 (Sat) Fall Ball, with Lift Ticket Peterborough, NH
October 11 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
October 9 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Eric Merrill, Danny Noveck, & Mary Cay Brass Greenfield, MA
September 25 (Sat) Common Ground Country Fair, with Northern Air Unity, ME
September 24 (Fri) Shoestring Dance Society Contra, with Susan Miller, John Pranio, & Friends North Whitefield, ME
September 18 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Atlantic Crossing Greenfield, MA
August 21 (Sat) Trenton Grange Contra, with Malcolm Sanders & Paul D'Alessio Trenton, ME
August 7-14 Pinewoods English & American Week 2004 Plymouth, MA
July 19 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
July 17 (Sat) Walpole Contra Dance, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Lydia Ievins, & Becky Ashendon Walpole, NH
June 20 (Sun) Santa Cruz Contra Dance, with Nightingale Santa Cruz, CA
June 19 (Sat) Spring into Summer 2004, with Nightingale Grass Valley, CA
June 18 (Fri) Sacramento Contra Dance, with Nightingale Sacramento, CA
June 11 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Kerry Elkin & friends Rehoboth, MA
May 30 (Sun) Brattleboro Dawn Dance, with George Wilson, Becky Ashendon, & Chuck Corman Brattleboro, VT
May 17 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity & Becky Tracy Concord, MA
May 7 (Fri) Greenfield First Friday, with The Moving Violations Greenfield, MA
April 23-25 NEFFA Natick, MA
April 9 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Kerry Elkin & friends Rehoboth, MA
April 3 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Heathen Creek Falmouth, ME
March 27 (Sat) BGLCD Contra Dance, with David Titus & Bruce Rosen Jamaica Plain, MA
March 19 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Susan Conger, Lydia Ievins, Susie Secco, & Corey DiMario Greenfield, MA
March 12 (Fri) Downeast Country Dance Festival, with Honk the Moose Topsham, ME
February 20-22 Leap Frog, with Phantom Power & Mark Roberts Pasadena, CA
February 6 (Fri) Scout House Experienced Contra, with Firetruck Concord, MA
January 31 (Sat) Smithtown Workshops and Dance, with The Please and Thank You String Band Smithtown, NY
January 26 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
January 22 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with The Reckless Ramblers Cambridge, MA
2003
December 26-31 Christmas Country Dance School Berea, KY
December 5 (Fri) Greenfield First Friday, with The Moving Violations Greenfield, MA
November 29 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Big Bandemonium Greenfield, MA
November 14-16 Square and Contra Dance Weekend 2003, with Trottinez, V. Poulsens Kapel, & Hansjup Tommerup, Denmark
October 25 (Sat) Extravadance (Greenfield Contra Dance), with Domino Greenfield, MA
October 3 (Fri) Scout House Experienced Contra, with Airdance Concord, MA
September 27 (Sat) Dancing Cat Contra, with Anna Patton, Colin Lindsay, & Seth Houston Kingston, NH
September 26 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Michelle Kaminsky, Alan Bradbury, Valerie Mindel & Michael Miller Rehoboth, MA
September 19 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with The Latter Day Lizards Greenfield, MA
September 13 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Groovemama Greenfield, MA
September 5-7 Moondance 2003, with Nightingale Cleveland, SC
August 23 (Sat) Westcustogo Grange Contra Dance, with Honk the Moose North Yarmouth, ME
August 22 (Fri) Shoestring Dance Society Contra, with Honk the Moose North Whitefield, ME
August 16 (Sat) Trenton Grange Contra, with Malcolm Sanders & Adam Broome Trenton, ME
August 15 (Fri) Greene Contra Dance, with Snapdragon Greene, ME
July 31 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with George Wilson & Peter Barnes Cambridge, MA
July 28 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
July 12 (Sat) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Rodney Miller, Stuart Kenney, Marko Packard, & Stefan Amidon Greenfield, MA
June 28 (Sat) Munson Library Contra Dance, with Impossible Feet South Amherst, MA
May 31 (Sat) Scout House 5th Saturday Contra, with Snapdragon Concord, MA
May 30 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Peter Siegel, Eric Merrill, Stuart Kenney, & Ellen Clegg Greenfield, MA
May 17 (Sat) CDNY Contra Dance, with Squeezology New York, NY
May 16 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Kerry Elkin, Dave Langford, Corey DiMario, & Stefan Amidon Greenfield, MA
April 25 (Fri) NEFFA, 7:00, with Roaring Jelly Natick, MA
April 11 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Heathen Creek Rehoboth, MA
April 7 (Mon) Scout House Monday Contra, with Yankee Ingenuity Concord, MA
March 21-23 Camp Wannadance 2003, with George Penk, Clyde Curley, & Susan Songer Port Townsend, WA
March 14 (Fri) Greenfield Contra Dance, with Crazy Quilt Greenfield, MA
March 9 (Sun) Benefit concert and dance supporting a youth chorus in Palestine
, with Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Anna Patton, Marko Packard, Peter Siegel, & Erica Morse
Montague, MA
March 8 (Sat) LCFD Contra Dance, with Anna Patton, Ethan Hazzard-Watkins, Marko Packard, & Erica Morse Northampton, MA
March 7 (Fri) Greenfield First Friday, with The Moving Violations Greenfield, MA
February 13 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with New Shoes Cambridge, MA
January 11 (Sat) BGLCD Contra Dance, with David Titus, Jim Guinness, & Bruce Rosen Jamaica Plain, MA
2002
December 13 (Fri) Rehoboth Contra Dance, with Dave Langford, Erica Weiss, & Alan Bradbury Rehoboth, MA
December 12 (Thu) VFW Contra Dance, with Mary Lea, Marko Packard, Mary Cay Brass, & Stuart Kenney Cambridge, MA
November 30 (Sat) Falmouth Contra Dance, with Anna Patton, Marko Packard, & Seth Houston Falmouth, ME
November 23 (Sat) Dancing Cat Contra, with Atlantic Crossing Kingston, NH
November 8 (Fri) Kittery Contra Dance, with Heathen Creek Kittery, ME
November 1 (Fri) First Friday Contra Dance, with The Moving Violations Greenfield, MA
October 19 (Sat) Fall Ball, with The Moving Violations Peterborough, NH
(Updated December 11, 2014)